language
  • fr
  • nl
  • en
  • de

The campsite is a member of the group "C'est si Bon"

Book now
See availabilities

or book by telephone on
+33 (0)2 51 46 62 59

So as to best make the most of our website, please enlarge your window or refresh your page.
FRENDENL
Camping_La_Guyonnière_Vendée_heb_glamping_safari_lodge_premium_8p_3ch_environnement

Legal notices

Site manager and publisher

SARL Village de La Guyonnière with a share capital of €1,006,080, for which the registered office is:

Camping Village de la Guyonnière

1 La Guyonnière

85150 Saint-Julien-Des-Landes

France

 

SIRET (geographical identification) number: 442 417 051 000 12

Company registration number: La Roche sur Yon 442417051

APE business activity identifier code: 5530Z

Intra-community VAT number: FR68442417051

 

Tel.: (+33) (0)2 51 46 62 59

Website: https://www.camping-guyonniere.com

Website Publication Manager: Mr Thys JASPERS

Design and production

Interaview Production

82 avenue du Général Patton

49 000 Angers France

Website: https://www.interaview.com

Hosting

The company Gandi SAS, with a share capital of €800,000, registered on the Registre du Commerce et des Sociétés de Paris (Paris Companies’ Register), with company registration number 423 093 456, whose registered office is situated at 63-65 Boulevard Masséna – 75013 Paris France, (telephone number: (+33) (0)1 70 37 76 61), is undertaking the hosting of the site https://www.camping-guyonniere.com.

Credits

Photos and videos for Camping Village de la Guyonnière campsite:

Camping Village de la Guyonnière

Camping Village de la Guyonnière

Interaview Production

Regional photos:

Cover photo – Cycling – Marshes in the L’Île d’Olonne commune:  © simonbourcier.com / Vendée Expansion – all rights reserved – www.vendee-tourisme.com / all reproduction or publication prohibited.

La Tranche sur Mer – Big Paddle: © simonbourcier.com / Vendée Expansion – all rights reserved – www.vendee-tourisme.com / all reproduction or publication prohibited.

On the beach with a child: © Made by Nici

Saint Gilles Croix de Vie – Kite Surfing: © Alexandre Lamoureux / Vendée Expansion – all rights reserved – www.vendee-tourisme.com / all reproduction or publication prohibited.

Île d’Yeu: © Alexandre Lamoureux / Vendée Expansion – all rights reserved – www.vendee-tourisme.com / all reproduction or publication prohibited.

Cycling on the Île d’Yeu island: © Alexandre Lamoureux / Vendée Expansion – all rights reserved – www.vendee-tourisme.com / all reproduction or publication prohibited.

Passage du Gois causeway – Île de Noirmoutier: © Alexandre Lamoureux / Vendée Expansion – all rights reserved – www.vendee-tourisme.com / all reproduction or publication prohibited.

Salt marshes – Île de Noirmoutier: © Alexandre Lamoureux / Vendée Expansion – all rights reserved – www.vendee-tourisme.com / all reproduction or publication prohibited.

Le Grand Défi – photo 1: © Alexandre Lamoureux / Vendée Expansion – all rights reserved – www.vendee-tourisme.com / all reproduction or publication prohibited.

Le Grand Défi – photo 2: © Alexandre Lamoureux / Vendée Expansion – all rights reserved – www.vendee-tourisme.com / all reproduction or publication prohibited.

The Puy du Fou: © Puy du Fou – all rights reserved / all reproduction or publication prohibited.

Vélo Rail: © simonbourcier.com / Vendée Expansion – all rights reserved – www.vendee-tourisme.com / all reproduction or publication prohibited.

O’Gliss Park: © O’Gliss Park

Parc des Dunes: © Alexandre Lamoureux / Vendée Expansion – all rights reserved – www.vendee-tourisme.com / all reproduction or publication prohibited.

Le Château des Aventuriers: © Le Château des Aventuriers – all rights reserved – all reproduction or publication prohibited.

The Zoo des Sables: © Sandrine-Silhol / Zoo des Sables – all rights reserved – all reproduction or publication prohibited.

Planète Sauvage: © Planète Sauvage

Le Potager Extraordinaire: © S. ECHAPPE – all rights reserved – all reproduction or publication prohibited.

La Folie de Finfarine: © Potager Extraordinaire – all rights reserved – all reproduction or publication prohibited.

Tiffauges – Cycling: © Alexandre Lamoureux / Vendée Expansion – all rights reserved – www.vendee-tourisme.com / all reproduction or publication prohibited.

Vélo Cayola: © Alexandre Lamoureux / Vendée Expansion – all rights reserved – www.vendee-tourisme.com / all reproduction or publication prohibited.

Château de Tiffauges: © Alexandre Lamoureux / Vendée Expansion – all rights reserved – www.vendee-tourisme.com / all reproduction or publication prohibited.

Historial de la Vendée:  © Alexandre Lamoureux / Vendée Expansion – all rights reserved – www.vendee-tourisme.com / all reproduction or publication prohibited.

Maillezais – barque (small boat): © Alexandre Lamoureux / Vendée Expansion – all rights reserved – www.vendee-tourisme.com / all reproduction or publication prohibited.

Site Préhistorique du Cairn: © CAIRN – Centre de la Préhistoire – Photo slide – all rights reserved – all reproduction or publication prohibited.

Musée de l’Auto: © Musée Automobile de Vendée

Apremont – Aerial view: © Alexandre Lamoureux / Vendée Expansion – all rights reserved – www.vendee-tourisme.com / all reproduction or publication prohibited.

Vendée Miniature: © Alexandre Lamoureux / Vendée Expansion – all rights reserved – www.vendee-tourisme.com / all reproduction or publication prohibited.

Autrefois Challans: © Alexandre Lamoureux / Vendée Expansion – all rights reserved – www.vendee-tourisme.com / all reproduction or publication prohibited.

Evening market – Saint Gilles Croix de Vie : © Alexandre Lamoureux / Vendée Expansion – all rights reserved – www.vendee-tourisme.com / all reproduction or publication prohibited.

Les Jaunay’stivales: © Picasa

Lac du Jaunay – View of an old farm cart: © Alexandre Lamoureux / Vendée Expansion – all rights reserved – www.vendee-tourisme.com / all reproduction or publication prohibited.

Privacy policy

Personal data and cookies

CAMPING VILLAGE DE LA GUYONNIÈRE respects the concerns of its website users relating to the confidentiality of personal information provided.

 

CAMPING VILLAGE DE LA GUYONNIÈRE ensures compliance with the obligations of the French Data Protection Authority (known as the “CNIL”).

 

CAMPING VILLAGE DE LA GUYONNIÈRE is a data processor under the French Data Protection Law passed on 6th January 1978, amended in 2004, and under the European Directive of 24th October 1995 (together referred to below as the “Data Protection Legislation”). As such CAMPING VILLAGE DE LA GUYONNIÈRE is likely to collect personal data (surnames, forenames, contact details and similar information) or non-personal data (preferences, favourites information and other related details) during user visits to our Internet site (referred to below as the “Site”) so as to able to identify users, to offer them customised services, or even to make improvements to the Site and take account of user views.

1 – RECIPIENTS OF DATA COLLECTED

CAMPING VILLAGE DE LA GUYONNIÈRE is the data recipient. In any given case, CAMPING VILLAGE DE LA GUYONNIÈRE only transmits users’ personal data to a third party when:

  • the user has given his or her prior agreement for the sharing of this data;
  • CAMPING VILLAGE DE LA GUYONNIÈRE must share this data with a third party to provide the required service to the user;
  • CAMPING VILLAGE DE LA GUYONNIÈRE wishes to enable users to benefit from partner offers; or
  • CAMPING VILLAGE DE LA GUYONNIÈRE is ordered by a judicial authority or any other administrative authority to send information to such a body.

 

CAMPING VILLAGE DE LA GUYONNIÈRE can also send users’ personal data to third-party service providers as part of statistical analyses on Site use, and for Site optimisation purposes. When used in this context, users’ personal data will remain anonymous.

2 – PURPOSES OF DATA COLLECTION

Across the Site, CAMPING VILLAGE DE LA GUYONNIÈRE collects user data which is strictly necessary for the following purposes:

  • making available and personalizing the Site;
  • management of registration to receive the campsite newsletter (registrations and subscription cancellations thereto); and
  • commercial and promotional offers by CAMPING VILLAGE DE LA GUYONNIÈRE

 

CAMPING VILLAGE DE LA GUYONNIÈRE is committed to processing and retaining all personal data entrusteLegislation, solelyd to it by the user, in line with the provisions of the Data Protection Legislation. This is solely to keep the user informed of CAMPING VILLAGE DE LA GUYONNIÈRE news, and to enable him or her to benefit, as a priority, from goods and services linked to the activities of CAMPING VILLAGE DE LA GUYONNIÈRE.

3 – DATA STORAGE AND SECURITY

Data is stored for a period which does not exceed the necessary duration, regarding the purposes for which it is collected, as stated below.

  • For the management of subscription to the campsite newsletter, data is retained for as long as the subscription is active. All such data will be deleted within a 2-month time limit starting from the point the given user unsubscribes.
  • All other data will be kept for a time limit of 2 years.

 

CAMPING VILLAGE DE LA GUYONNIÈRE has endeavoured to implement all necessary precautions to protect the confidentiality and security of personal data processed, and to prevent its distortion, damage or destruction, and prevent unauthorised third-party access to the data.

 

Technical and organisational security measures, which comply with modern technology, in particular those falling within the sphere of information systems, have been instituted.

 

However, CAMPING VILLAGE DE LA GUYONNIÈRE cannot control all risks linked to Internet operation, and draws users’ attention to the existence of potential risks which are inherent in both Internet use and operation.

4 – RIGHTS OF USERS

Users have at any time, in compliance with the Data Protection Legislation, a right of access, updating, rectification and deletion of personal data. They may exercise this through sending a request (indicating clearly the request subject matter) by Internet to the following e-mail address:

 

info@laguyonniere.com

 

Alternatively send the request by post to the following address:

 

SARL Village de La Guyonnière
La Guyonnière
85150 Saint-Julien-Des-Landes

 

CAMPING VILLAGE DE LA GUYONNIÈRE undertakes to deal with such requests within 7 business days.

 

We inform the user of his or her right, in compliance with the Data Protection Legislation,  at any time to oppose the processing, for legitimate reasons, of data having a personal nature which relates to him or her.

5 – COOKIES, DATA NAVIGATION AND LOCALIZATION

When accessing the Site, and after the user has agreed to continue with navigation on our website, a cookie can be installed and be retained for a maximum 13-month duration either in the user’s computer memory or hard disk, so as to facilitate navigation of the Site. A cookie does not enable users to be identified as such but it is an element which serves to register data relating to Site navigation (this includes pages consulted, the date and time of consultation and other factors).

 

The Cookies provided enable:

  • the facilitation of your navigation experience on the Site, improved relevance and ergonomics of the services consulted upon the Site, and the adaptation of the Site layout to your specific IT environment;
  • memorisation of the data relating to a form which the user has  completed on the Site (for registration or account access), or for products selected on the Site (contained in your basket and other similar items); and
  • the facility for counting the number of visits to the Site, and hence the compilation of statistics.

 

Every user can refuse the registration of cookies by modifying the parameters of their Internet navigator. However, this process will lead to the deletion of all cookies used by the navigator, including those used by other websites. This can lead to the modification or the loss of certain changes or data. The deletion of cookies may have the effect of altering Site navigation, or even of making such navigation difficult.

 

To account for the management of cookies and user choices, each navigator is configured differently. The configuration is detailed in the help menu of the navigators given below, which will enable the user to know how to alter his cookie preferences:

 

 

Deactivation of online cookies:

Cookie CategoryMeans of deactivation
Analytical and performance cookiesGoogle Analytics
Social network cookiesFacebook
Instagram
Twitter
YouTube

 

Use of online platforms to control advertising cookies:

 

Go to the site Youronlinechoices, offered by the digital marketing professionals grouped together under the banner of the European association known as the EDAA (European Digital Advertising Alliance). On Youronlinechoices you can refuse or accept cookies used by advertising professionals, who are members of this association.

 

Please note that deleting cookies may modify Site navigation or indeed make such navigation difficult.

Network security and confidentiality

The messages which you send us using the Internet may be intercepted on the network. Until they reach us, their confidentiality cannot be guaranteed. Please ensure that you do not divulge unnecessary personal or confidential information, sensitive information or information coming from a third party. In addition, the data as to the origin of the electronic messages, which we receive, may be manipulated in some way. Thus if you wish to communicate such information to us, always use the post. Consequently, any complaint, statement or request for advice sent by Internet or e-mail will not be taken into account in such circumstances. Please make your requests exclusively by post. To obtain more information on the procedures to follow or on issues currently being looked into, please make contact with the company, SARL Village de La Guyonnière, in writing.

Technical Information

This website is accessible 24 hours a day, seven days a week, excepting instances of force majeure, I.T. problems and difficulties linked to the structure of communication networks or problems of a technical nature. The availability of the site may be interrupted at any time for maintenance reasons.

Application of French Law

Non-compliance with these provisions places the offending party at risk of civil and criminal actions. This document is governed and interpreted according to French law, and falls under the exclusive jurisdiction of the French courts. If any one of the provisions of this document proves to be void, invalid or of no legal effect, all of the remaining provisions shall continue to apply regardless of this.

Be the first to receive the news and special offers of Village de la Guyonnière !